Course Schedule

Select a semester from the menu to view a course listing.

Undergraduate Level

ID Title Faculty Room Time
6.163
Strobe Project Laboratory
ID
6.163
Faculty
J. Bales
Room
4-134
Time
MW12
EC.050
Recreate Experiments from History: Inform the Future from the Past (U)
ID
EC.050
Faculty
E. Cavicchi
Room
TR4-409
Time
TR3-5
EC.074
The Start-up Experience at MIT
ID
EC.074
Faculty
J. Hadzima, R. Shyduroff
Room
4-402
Time
T EVE (7-9 PM)
EC.120
Electronics Project Laboratory (EC.120/ 6.070J)
ID
EC.120
Faculty
J. Bales
Room
4-409
Time
M7-10pm
EC.305
Digital and Darkroom Imaging
ID
EC.305
Faculty
T. Mislick
Room
4-402
Time
R3-5
EC.701
D-Lab: Development (U)
ID
EC.701
Faculty
L. Hsu, B. Sanyal
Room
N51-310
Time
MWF3.30-5
EC.712
Applications of Energy in Global Development (U) (Formerly D-Lab: Energy Applications)
ID
EC.712
Faculty
E. Verploegen, A. Antony, D. Sweeney
Room
N51-350
Time
TR3-5
EC.713
D-Lab: Schools - Building Technology Laboratory (EC.713/4.411J)
ID
EC.713
Faculty
Les Norford
Room
N52-337 (M), 1-132 (W)
Time
M2-5, W9:30-11
EC.715
D-Lab: Water, Sanitation and Hygiene
ID
EC.715
Faculty
S. E. Murcott, S. Hsu
Room
N51-310
Time
W12-3
EC.718
D-Lab: Gender & Development (U)
ID
EC.718
Faculty
E. McDonald, K. Mytty, S. Haslanger
Room
N51-305
Time
W9:30-12:30
EC.729
D-Lab: Design for Scale (2.729J)
ID
EC.729
Faculty
H. Quintus-Bosz, K. Bergeron, M. Yang
Room
N51-350
Time
TR11:30-1 (LEC), R1-2:30 (REC)
EC.731
Development Ventures
ID
EC.731
Faculty
A. Pentland, J. Bonsen
Room
E14-633
Time
R10-12
EC.733
D-Lab: Supply Chains
ID
EC.733
Faculty
S. C. Graves
Room
1-134
Time
MW9:30-11
EC.770
D-Lab: Independent Project (U)
ID
EC.770
Faculty
S. L. Hsu
Room
TBD
Time
TBD
EC.900
Edgerton Center Independent Study - Undergraduate
ID
EC.900
Faculty
Staff
Room
Time
EC.910
Edgerton Center Undergraduate Teaching
ID
EC.910
Faculty
Staff
Room
Time
EC.UR
Undergraduate Research, UROP P/D/F
ID
EC.UR
Faculty
Staff
Room
Time
EC.URG
Undergraduate Research, UROP Graded
ID
EC.URG
Faculty
Staff
Room
Time

Graduate Level

ID Title Faculty Room Time
EC.090
Recreate Experiments from History: Inform the Future from the Past (G)
ID
EC.090
Faculty
E. Cavicchi
Room
TR4-409
Time
TR3-5
EC.780
D-Lab: Independent Project (G)
ID
EC.780
Faculty
S. L. Hsu
Room
TBD
Time
TBD
EC.781
D-Lab: Development (G)
ID
EC.781
Faculty
L. Hsu, B. Sanyal
Room
N51-310
Time
MWF3.30-5
EC.782
Applications of Energy in Global Development (G) (Formerly, D-Lab: Energy Applications)
ID
EC.782
Faculty
E. Verploegen, A. Antony, D. Sweeney
Room
N51-350
Time
TR3-5
EC.798
D-Lab: Gender & Development (G)
ID
EC.798
Faculty
E. McDonald, K. Mytty, S. Haslanger
Room
N51-305
Time
W9:30-12:30
EC.980
Edgerton Center Independent Study - Graduate
ID
EC.980
Faculty
Staff
Room
TBD
Time
TBD
EC.990
Edgerton Center Graduate Teaching
ID
EC.990
Faculty
Staff
Room
Time

Undergraduate Level

ID Title Faculty Room Time
EC.050
Recreate Experiments from History: Inform the Future from the Past (U)
ID
EC.050
Faculty
E. Cavicchi
Room
4-410
Time
TR3-5p
EC.075
Starting Up New Technology-Based Business Enterprises at MIT
ID
EC.075
Faculty
J. G. Hadzima
Room
4-402
Time
T EVE (7-9 PM)
EC.120
Electronics Project Laboratory (EC.120/ 6.070J)
ID
EC.120
Faculty
J. Bales
Room
4-409
Time
M7-10p
EC.310
Creative Imaging
ID
EC.310
Faculty
T. Mislick
Room
4-402
Time
R2-5
EC.711
Introduction to Energy in Global Development (formerly D-Lab: Energy I)
ID
EC.711
Faculty
J. Heyman, D. Sweeney, E. Verploegen
Room
N51-310
Time
MW1-2:30, F1-3
EC.717
D-Lab: Education & Learning (U)
ID
EC.717
Faculty
L. Nam
Room
N51-305
Time
W3-5
EC.719
D-Lab: Water, Climate Change and Health (U)
ID
EC.719
Faculty
S. Murcott, J.Simpson
Room
N51-350
Time
R12-3
EC.720J
D-Lab: Design (EC.720J/ 2.722)
Faculty
S. Grama
Room
N51-310
Time
MW3:30-5
EC.740
D-Lab: Inclusive Economies
ID
EC.740
Faculty
E. McDonald, K. Mytty, J. Bonsen
Room
N51-310
Time
W9:30-12:30
EC.746
Design for Complex Environmental Issues (2.00C/1.016J)
ID
EC.746
Faculty
A. Epstein, S. Hsu
Room
16-168
Time
MW3-4:30, F3-4
EC.750
Humanitarian Innovation: Design for Relief, Rebuilding and Recovery (U)
ID
EC.750
Faculty
A. Smith, M. Thompson
Room
N51-305
Time
MW1-3
EC.770
D-Lab: Independent Project (U)
ID
EC.770
Faculty
S. L. Hsu
Room
TBD
Time
TBD
EC.900
Edgerton Center Independent Study - Undergraduate
ID
EC.900
Faculty
Staff
Room
TBD
Time
TBD
EC.910
Edgerton Center Undergraduate Teaching
ID
EC.910
Faculty
Staff
Room
TBD
Time
TBD
EC.UR
Undergraduate Research, UROP P/D/F
ID
EC.UR
Faculty
Staff
Room
TBD
Time
TBD
EC.URG
Undergraduate Research, UROP Graded
ID
EC.URG
Faculty
Staff
Room
TBD
Time
TBD

Graduate Level

ID Title Faculty Room Time
EC.090
Recreate Experiments from History: Inform the Future from the Past (G)
ID
EC.090
Faculty
E. Cavicchi
Room
TR4-409
Time
TR3-5
EC.780
D-Lab: Independent Project (G)
ID
EC.780
Faculty
S. L. Hsu
Room
TBD
Time
TBD
EC.785
Humanitarian Innovation: Design for Relief, Rebuilding, and Recovery (G)
ID
EC.785
Faculty
A. Smith, M. Thompson
Room
N51-305
Time
MW1-3
EC.787
D-Lab: Education & Learning (G)
ID
EC.787
Faculty
L. Nam
Room
N51-305
Time
W3-5
EC.789
D-Lab: Water, Climate Change and Health(G)
ID
EC.789
Faculty
S. Murcott, J.Simpson
Room
N51-350
Time
R12-3
EC.791
Introduction to Energy in Global Development (formerly D-Lab: Energy I)
ID
EC.791
Faculty
J. Heyman, D. Sweeney, E. Verploegen
Room
N51-310
Time
MW1-2:30, F1-3
EC.980
Edgerton Center Independent Study - Graduate
ID
EC.980
Faculty
Staff
Room
TBD
Time
TBD
EC.990
Edgerton Center Graduate Teaching
ID
EC.990
Faculty
Staff
Room
TBD
Time
TBD